19930 Riverglen Ln Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $812,496 - $1,022,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,617
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19930 Riverglen Ln, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $898,624, approximately $248 per square foot. 19930 Riverglen Ln is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lewis-Palmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Polland Calvin L and Polland Linda J
Bought by
Ludlow Alvin E and Ludlow Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,800
Outstanding Balance
$293,141
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$605,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Pitt Stephen M and Pitt Linda D
Bought by
Polland Calvin L and Polland Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Hilltop Ltd Liability Co
Bought by
Pitt Stephen M and Pitt Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Kutchera Sandra J
Bought by
Hilltop Ltd Liability Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludlow Alvin E | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Polland Calvin L | $274,500 | Capital Title Services | |
| Pitt Stephen M | -- | -- | |
| Hilltop Ltd Liability Co | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludlow Alvin E | $409,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Polland Calvin L | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $57,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $57,450 | $10,130 | $47,320 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $57,450 | $10,130 | $47,320 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $37,690 | $8,810 | $28,880 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $38,770 | $9,060 | $29,710 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $33,750 | $8,240 | $25,510 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $33,750 | $8,240 | $25,510 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $31,820 | $7,950 | $23,870 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $31,820 | $7,950 | $23,870 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $31,660 | $8,120 | $23,540 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $31,660 | $8,120 | $23,540 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $29,040 | $9,310 | $19,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map