1967 Atlantic Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,354,717
1
Bed
4
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$1,765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $1,235,572, approximately $1,765 per square foot. 1967 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Ekwegh Tavonia
Bought by
444 Real Estate And Venture Capital and Tavonia Ekwegh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Ekwegh Timothy
Bought by
Ekwegh Tavonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Joaquin
Bought by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Lillian P
Bought by
Hernandez Joaquin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Joaquin and Joaquin M Hernandez Living Tru
Bought by
Hernandez Joaquin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Joaquin M
Bought by
Hernandez Joaquin M and The Joaquin M Hernandez Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 444 Real Estate And Venture Capital | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ekwegh Tavonia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc | $496,000 | Synrgo Inc | |
| Hernandez Joaquin | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Hernandez Joaquin | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Joaquin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Joaquin | $357,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,488 | $1,350,000 | $550,000 | $800,000 |
| 2024 | $9,488 | $693,600 | $479,400 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $9,320 | $680,000 | $470,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $8,108 | $612,000 | $408,000 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $6,656 | $501,138 | $353,626 | $147,512 |
| 2020 | $6,639 | $496,000 | $350,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $61,661 | $37,799 | $23,862 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $60,453 | $37,058 | $23,395 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $58,108 | $35,620 | $22,488 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $57,236 | $35,085 | $22,151 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $56,116 | $34,398 | $21,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map