1967 Celebration Ave Santa Maria, CA 93454
Santa Maria East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 Celebration Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $580,910, approximately $349 per square foot. 1967 Celebration Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Battles Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Pena-Sosa Daniel and Sosa Javier Pena
Bought by
Pena-Sosa Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,600
Outstanding Balance
$484,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Sosa Javier Pena and Pena Martha
Bought by
Pena-Sosa Daniel and Sosa Javier Pena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Pena Javier S and Pena Fernando
Bought by
Pena Javier S and Pena Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,354
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Miller Inger Llc
Bought by
Pena Javier S and Pena Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,114
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena-Sosa Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Pena-Sosa Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pena Javier S | -- | First American Title | |
| Pena Javier S | $267,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena-Sosa Daniel | $484,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena-Sosa Daniel | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Javier S | $247,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Javier S | $262,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $344,568 | $129,073 | $215,495 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $331,190 | $124,062 | $207,128 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $324,697 | $121,630 | $203,067 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $318,332 | $119,246 | $199,086 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $315,069 | $118,024 | $197,045 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $308,892 | $115,710 | $193,182 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $302,837 | $113,442 | $189,395 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $296,900 | $111,218 | $185,682 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $291,080 | $109,038 | $182,042 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,094 | $105,298 | $175,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map