NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1967 Cranford Ct Lithonia, GA 30058

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $231,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2019

Last sale price $139,900 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,404 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Beautiful updated, spacious and bright 2 story home, very well maintained. Large family room, large master suite, large secondary bedrooms. Nice size kitchen with Breakfast bar & appliances, built-in microwave, open to dining room and view to family room with fireplace. Laundry room. Complete update 2014 with wood floors and tile updates. Large size, level and fenced-in backyard. AC unit 2yr new. Quiet street ends at cul-de-sac. Minutes to I-20 & I-285. Showing by appointment only - do not disturb tenant. Tenant flexible to move-out with 30-45 day notice. Agent/co-owner

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bracha Sokolic

NorthGroup Realty License #304195 Listed on: 01/05/2019

NorthGroup Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Shalinda Lee

Global Key Realty, LLC License #308601

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,371

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Accessed On Kitchen Level

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 20 / 80
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16 059 01 306

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,371

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 1 Story, Other
  • Square Footage: 1292.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Ridge Vents
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Lower Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Covent Green

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1000
  • Lot: 20
  • Plat Book: 89
  • Plat Page: 147
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 16 059 01 306
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1371.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

Listed on
Jan 5, 2019
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$139,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$100
-0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$218,008

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$123,352
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,656

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2019
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$139,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$100
-0.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$123,352
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Shnitzki Idan
Bought by
Bbsjj Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2013
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Cranford Court 1976 Lithon
List Price
$66,000
Sold Price
$63,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-4.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Gibson Lorraine Y
Bought by
Wachovia Bk Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Reginald D $139,900 --
Shnitzki Idan -- --
Bbsjj Properties Llc -- --
Bracha Shnitzki Idan $63,000 --
Wachovia Bk Na $100,558 --
Southtrust Mtg $100,558 --
Gibons Lorraine Y $79,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Reginald D $137,365
Closed Gibons Lorraine Y $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Sold $139,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Price Changed $139,900 -0.1% $108 / Sq Ft
01/05/2019 01/05/19 For Sale $140,000 +122.2% $108 / Sq Ft
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Sold $63,000 -4.5% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2014 01/18/14 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2013 10/30/13 For Sale $66,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,907 $96,760 $16,000 $80,760
2024 $2,959 $94,840 $16,000 $78,840
2023 $2,959 $80,280 $4,080 $76,200
2022 $3,382 $69,920 $4,080 $65,840
2021 $2,692 $54,200 $4,080 $50,120
2020 $2,186 $42,680 $4,080 $38,600
2019 $2,109 $40,920 $4,080 $36,840
2018 $1,354 $24,000 $3,360 $20,640
2017 $1,371 $24,000 $3,360 $20,640
2016 $1,329 $28,640 $4,080 $24,560
2014 $1,978 $36,760 $4,080 $32,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6116245

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 16-059-01-306

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.