1967 E 82nd St Cleveland, OH 44103
Hough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 E 82nd St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $301,336, approximately $134 per square foot. 1967 E 82nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Adalbert Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Zaremba Cleve Comm Inc
Bought by
Moore James F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore James F | $185,700 | Surety Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore James F | $155,900 | |
| Closed | Moore James F | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $86,975 | $19,915 | $67,060 |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $86,975 | $19,915 | $67,060 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $74,240 | $12,920 | $61,320 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $74,240 | $12,920 | $61,320 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $74,240 | $12,920 | $61,320 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $67,480 | $11,730 | $55,760 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $192,800 | $33,500 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $67,480 | $11,730 | $55,760 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $55,940 | $12,150 | $43,790 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $55,940 | $12,150 | $43,790 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $55,940 | $12,150 | $43,790 |
| 2014 | $3,656 | $53,270 | $11,550 | $41,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map