Estimated Value: $301,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 Humboldt Rd, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $381,359, approximately $403 per square foot. 1967 Humboldt Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Little Chico Creek Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Deley Martha Mary
Bought by
Steinback Clarke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,875
Outstanding Balance
$46,444
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,915
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinback Clarke | $132,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinback Clarke | $125,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $199,630 | $102,452 | $97,178 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $195,717 | $100,444 | $95,273 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $191,880 | $98,475 | $93,405 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $188,119 | $96,545 | $91,574 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $184,431 | $94,652 | $89,779 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $182,541 | $93,682 | $88,859 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $178,963 | $91,846 | $87,117 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $175,455 | $90,046 | $85,409 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $172,016 | $88,281 | $83,735 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $168,644 | $86,550 | $82,094 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $166,111 | $85,250 | $80,861 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $162,859 | $83,581 | $79,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map