1967 Radcliffe Dr E Clearwater, FL 33763
Woodlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,293 - $405,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 Radcliffe Dr E, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $373,823, approximately $243 per square foot. 1967 Radcliffe Dr E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Dunedin Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Moletta Elizabeth L
Bought by
Rivera William and Torres Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,357
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,466
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera William | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera William | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $120,998 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $117,588 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $114,163 | $0 | $0 |