1967 Studer Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 Studer Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $186,401, approximately $142 per square foot. 1967 Studer Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Summit Academy Community School-Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1988
Bought by
Helm Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Tina L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $57,230 | $15,050 | $42,180 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $57,230 | $15,050 | $42,180 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $57,225 | $15,050 | $42,175 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $21,110 | $5,780 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $21,110 | $5,780 | $15,330 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $21,110 | $5,780 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $17,400 | $4,800 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $17,400 | $4,800 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $17,400 | $4,800 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $18,730 | $4,800 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $18,730 | $4,800 | $13,930 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $18,730 | $4,800 | $13,930 |
| 2013 | $586 | $19,705 | $5,040 | $14,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map