$499,000

19670 Easy St Tehachapi, CA 93561

Estimated payment $3,013/month

Total Views 4,703
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • Fruit Trees
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2.56 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

Here is your chance to purchase an apple farm in Tehachapi, exactly what the area is known for! The 1 story home is located on a 2.5 acre corner lot, not far from Brite Lake and only minutes from downtown Tehachapi. This home has been in the same family since it was built and has a retro feel with some updating done. Within the last 6 years, the seller has installed a new roof, new central heater and made the house generator ready. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 separate bathrooms, along with 2 enclosed patios for extra living space, office, gym, etc. Along with the 2 car garage, there are several sheds with one of them being large enough for a workshop. Don't forget about the apple trees! The orchard offers over 100 apples trees with several varieties planted. This type of property does not come available very often. Call your favorite Realtor to see it soon!

Listing Agent

Louis Creten

Watson Realty License #01733821 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 2.56 Acre Lot
  • Wire Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned E2.5

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 37802111

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5600
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Power Production Type: Public Utility
  • Foundation Features: Concrete Slab
  • AV Surveillance: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Oven/Range Gas, Refrigerator, Garbage Disposal
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Stove, In Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1872.00
  • Dining Room Type: Sunroom, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Metal, Vinyl
  • Workshop: Detached
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Water Heaters: Natural Gas
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds, All Stay

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wire
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Horse Property, Level, Trees
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Siding Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Enclosed
  • Roof: Composition
  • Price Per Acre: 194921.88
  • Price Per Square Foot: 266.56
  • Exterior Type: Siding Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Room
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
  • Electricity On Property: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Natrl Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public, Well
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas
  • Total Water Heaters: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 111514.00
  • Parcel #: 37802111
  • Zoning: E2.5

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Trees Fruit

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-08:00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Tract: 2439

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,187 $358,938 $62,424 $296,514
2024 $1,667 $351,900 $61,200 $290,700
2023 $1,667 $130,844 $11,014 $119,830
2022 $1,646 $128,280 $10,799 $117,481
2021 $1,602 $125,766 $10,588 $115,178
2020 $1,602 $124,477 $10,480 $113,997
2019 $1,596 $124,477 $10,480 $113,997
2018 $1,541 $119,645 $10,074 $109,571
2017 $1,539 $117,300 $9,877 $107,423
2016 $1,499 $115,001 $9,684 $105,317
2015 $1,428 $113,275 $9,539 $103,736
2014 $1,413 $111,057 $9,353 $101,704
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $499,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $345,000 Chicago Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9993856

APN: 378-021-11-00-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.