Seller's Agent in 2024
Bryan Nelson
American West Real Estate
(701) 290-6387
33 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $419,255
Modern large twinhome, 4 bedroom (1 non-conforming), 3 bathrooms, fireplace, deck, stamped concrete pad, back gate to community center. standup bar, beautiful kitchen, centrally located to commerce and schools. main floor laundry, heated garage, floor drain, hot and cold garage spigot, sprinklers in front yard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winn Travis Dale | $80,000 | Stark Title | |
| Winn Travis | -- | Queen City Abstract Title & | |
| May Stanley Steve A | -- | Dickinson Guaranty And Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | May Stanley Steve A | $198,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.5% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | For Sale | $410,000 | +51.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $286,400 | $21,700 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $286,400 | $21,700 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $286,400 | $21,700 | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $133,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $256,400 | $21,700 | $234,700 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $256,400 | $21,700 | $234,700 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $256,400 | $21,700 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $269,500 | $21,700 | $247,800 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $286,500 | $22,000 | $264,500 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $276,900 | $22,000 | $254,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,400 | $22,000 | $245,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bryan Nelson
American West Real Estate
(701) 290-6387
33 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Justin Fridrich
Nest Real Estate
(701) 290-7202
60 in this area
74 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Doris Hoff
Home and Land Company
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-1239
APN: 41167101000700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.