1968 Manor Ln Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,259 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1968 Manor Ln, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $410,565, approximately $191 per square foot. 1968 Manor Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,708 | $408,800 | $80,300 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $408,100 | $80,400 | $327,700 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $403,100 | $80,300 | $322,800 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $330,800 | $69,800 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $5,054 | $311,100 | $66,500 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $302,200 | $63,400 | $238,800 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $287,800 | $60,400 | $227,400 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $268,200 | $57,500 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $250,000 | $53,700 | $196,300 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $226,104 | $48,758 | $177,346 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,057 | $46,705 | $170,352 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,371 | $41,354 | $148,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map