1968 Palisades Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $285,038 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1968 Palisades Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $337,510. 1968 Palisades Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Paul
Bought by
Nelson Gabriele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Paul
Bought by
Nelson Gabirele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Paul
Bought by
Nelson Gabirele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Gabriele | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Gabirele | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Gabirele | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,410 | $268,700 | $28,700 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $240,800 | $28,700 | $212,100 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $221,500 | $28,700 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $189,800 | $28,700 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $182,300 | $28,700 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $167,700 | $28,700 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $148,800 | $28,700 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $148,800 | $28,700 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $138,500 | $28,700 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $138,500 | $28,700 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,500 | $28,700 | $109,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map