1968 W 1575 N Saint George, UT 84770
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1968 W 1575 N, Saint George, UT 84770. 1968 W 1575 N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Snow Canyon Middle School, Red Mountain School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $89,980 | $33,000 | $56,980 |
| 2023 | $584 | $87,230 | $30,250 | $56,980 |
| 2022 | $591 | $83,050 | $30,250 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $506 | $106,100 | $35,000 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $476 | $93,900 | $35,000 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $492 | $94,800 | $35,000 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $386 | $37,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $28,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $321 | $28,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $321 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $266 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map