2008 W 1575 N Saint George, UT 84770
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 W 1575 N, Saint George, UT 84770. 2008 W 1575 N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Snow Canyon Middle School, Red Mountain School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $104,665 | $33,000 | $71,665 |
| 2023 | $676 | $100,980 | $30,250 | $70,730 |
| 2022 | $681 | $95,755 | $30,250 | $65,505 |
| 2021 | $643 | $134,800 | $35,000 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $594 | $117,300 | $35,000 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $566 | $109,100 | $35,000 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $588 | $56,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $45,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $917 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $908 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $694 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map