19681 E 1500th St Geneseo, IL 61254
Estimated Value: $219,380 - $282,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19681 E 1500th St, Geneseo, IL 61254 and is currently estimated at $251,845, approximately $159 per square foot. 19681 E 1500th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School and St. Malachy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Weimer Geraldine
Bought by
Jeffrey Mark and Jeffrey Brenda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Charlet James L and Charlet Katherine L
Bought by
Weimer James A and Weimer Geraldine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weimer James A | $1,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,990 | $80,562 | $10,198 | $70,364 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $73,372 | $9,288 | $64,084 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $68,190 | $8,632 | $59,558 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $66,462 | $8,413 | $58,049 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $67,079 | $8,491 | $58,588 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $66,333 | $8,397 | $57,936 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $77,156 | $7,937 | $69,219 |
| 2017 | $4,592 | $75,201 | $7,736 | $67,465 |
| 2016 | $4,327 | $71,227 | $5,472 | $65,755 |
| 2015 | $4,291 | $71,085 | $5,461 | $65,624 |
| 2013 | $4,291 | $69,753 | $5,358 | $64,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map