Seller's Agent in 2014
Olga Duran
RE/MAX
(559) 361-2600
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $182,000
Great property has home and a 1/1 studio in the back, live in one and rent the other, with a little TLC has lots of potential. Home is located in Plainview but has Strathmore address
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juan Andres | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Martinez Juan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Martinez Juan | $165,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lokhandwala Shaukat | $45,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cisneros Jesus | $145,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Orozco Leonel | $22,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Juan Andres | $568,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Juan | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Jesus | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | Sold | $45,000 | -62.5% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2014 03/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $171,666 | $52,020 | $119,646 |
| 2024 | $567 | $54,079 | $12,018 | $42,061 |
| 2023 | $559 | $53,020 | $11,783 | $41,237 |
| 2022 | $541 | $51,981 | $11,552 | $40,429 |
| 2021 | $530 | $50,961 | $11,325 | $39,636 |
| 2020 | $520 | $50,439 | $11,209 | $39,230 |
| 2019 | $512 | $49,450 | $10,989 | $38,461 |
| 2018 | $502 | $48,481 | $10,774 | $37,707 |
| 2017 | $494 | $47,531 | $10,563 | $36,968 |
| 2016 | $488 | $46,599 | $10,356 | $36,243 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $45,899 | $10,200 | $35,699 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $158,475 | $65,576 | $92,899 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Olga Duran
RE/MAX
(559) 361-2600
100 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 98731
APN: 214-192-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.