1969 Ascot Dr Unit D Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1969 Ascot Dr Unit D, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $464,244, approximately $494 per square foot. 1969 Ascot Dr Unit D is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2024
Sold by
Ascot Property Trust and Alami Arya
Bought by
Alami Rafi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Alami Shafi
Bought by
Alami Arya and Ascot Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Alami Shafi and Alami Shahram
Bought by
Alami Shafi and Alami Shahram
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Fakurnedjad Reza and Fakurnejad Adeebeh
Bought by
Alami Shafi and Alami Shahram
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alami Rafi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alami Arya | -- | None Available | |
| Alami Shafi | -- | Synrgo | |
| Alami Shafi | -- | None Available | |
| Alami Shafi | $239,000 | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $353,047 | $241,083 | $111,964 |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $346,125 | $236,356 | $109,769 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $339,339 | $231,722 | $107,617 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $332,686 | $227,179 | $105,507 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $326,164 | $222,725 | $103,439 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $316,492 | $216,120 | $100,372 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $310,287 | $211,883 | $98,404 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $304,204 | $207,729 | $96,475 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $298,240 | $203,656 | $94,584 |
| 2015 | $4,594 | $293,761 | $200,597 | $93,164 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $288,008 | $196,668 | $91,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map