1969 E 1st St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,871,236 - $5,056,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,751
Sq Ft
$1,585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1969 E 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $4,360,412, approximately $1,585 per square foot. 1969 E 1st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Catton David
Bought by
Catton David and Catton Sheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catton David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,843 | $198,240 | $30,180 | $168,060 |
| 2025 | $11,277 | $177,780 | $30,180 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $11,277 | $168,540 | $30,180 | $138,360 |
| 2023 | $10,861 | $173,460 | $30,180 | $143,280 |
| 2022 | $8,672 | $141,960 | $30,180 | $111,780 |
| 2021 | $9,074 | $109,620 | $30,180 | $79,440 |
| 2019 | $7,909 | $95,520 | $30,180 | $65,340 |
| 2018 | $7,243 | $36,991 | $13,187 | $23,804 |
| 2017 | $6,869 | $35,167 | $10,510 | $24,657 |
| 2016 | $6,720 | $35,167 | $12,572 | $22,595 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $34,634 | $11,719 | $22,915 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $32,675 | $12,982 | $19,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map