1969 Glatt Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $172,049 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1969 Glatt Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $229,012, approximately $297 per square foot. 1969 Glatt Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Wood Bruce J and Wood Janet L
Bought by
Maerose Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maerose Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $23,400 | $2,300 | $21,100 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $21,400 | $2,300 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $21,400 | $2,300 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $21,000 | $2,300 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $21,000 | $2,300 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $18,800 | $1,900 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $18,800 | $1,900 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $18,800 | $1,900 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $18,800 | $1,900 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $17,000 | $1,900 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $17,000 | $1,900 | $15,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,600 | $1,900 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map