1973 Glatt Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $217,504 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1973 Glatt Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $251,876, approximately $166 per square foot. 1973 Glatt Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Harrah Steve A
Bought by
Shaw Scott J and Shaw Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,229
Outstanding Balance
$34,183
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Scott J | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Scott J | $92,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $20,100 | $2,300 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $18,400 | $2,300 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $18,400 | $2,300 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $18,400 | $2,300 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $18,400 | $2,300 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $16,400 | $1,900 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $16,400 | $1,900 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $16,100 | $1,900 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $16,100 | $1,900 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $14,600 | $1,900 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $14,600 | $1,900 | $12,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,100 | $1,900 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map