1969 North Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $162,133 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1969 North Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $176,783, approximately $204 per square foot. 1969 North Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ridgedale Elementary School and Ridgedale Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Bought by
Mowry Max L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Bought by
Mowry Max L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowry Max L | -- | -- | |
| Mowry Max L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $41,390 | $5,130 | $36,260 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $35,500 | $4,060 | $31,440 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $35,500 | $4,060 | $31,440 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $35,500 | $4,060 | $31,440 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $27,140 | $3,530 | $23,610 |
| 2020 | $954 | $27,140 | $3,530 | $23,610 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $27,140 | $3,530 | $23,610 |
| 2018 | $521 | $24,360 | $3,710 | $20,650 |
| 2017 | $527 | $24,360 | $3,710 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $493 | $24,360 | $3,710 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $482 | $23,780 | $3,530 | $20,250 |
| 2014 | $513 | $23,780 | $3,530 | $20,250 |
| 2012 | $487 | $23,170 | $4,110 | $19,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map