1969 San Gorgonio Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1969 San Gorgonio Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $681,079, approximately $773 per square foot. 1969 San Gorgonio Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Arguelles Victor Vazquez and Arguelles Genoveva Carranza
Bought by
Arguelles Victor Vazquez and Arguelles Genoveva Carranza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Hernandez Javier
Bought by
Arguellez Victor V and Arguellez Genoveva C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arguelles Victor Vazquez | -- | None Available | |
| Arguellez Victor V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $176,712 | $46,672 | $130,040 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $173,248 | $45,757 | $127,491 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $169,851 | $44,859 | $124,992 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $166,521 | $43,979 | $122,542 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $163,256 | $43,116 | $120,140 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $161,584 | $42,675 | $118,909 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $158,417 | $41,839 | $116,578 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $155,312 | $41,019 | $114,293 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $152,267 | $40,215 | $112,052 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $149,282 | $39,427 | $109,855 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $147,041 | $38,836 | $108,205 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $144,163 | $38,076 | $106,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map