19694 E Caspian Cir Aurora, CO 80013
Sterling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19694 E Caspian Cir, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $560,633, approximately $254 per square foot. 19694 E Caspian Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Trafton Mark A and Trafton Deborah S
Bought by
Lee William and Lee Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$557,800
Outstanding Balance
$503,425
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$57,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Sundown At Sterling Hills Llc
Bought by
Trafton Mark A and Trafton Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,180
Interest Rate
8.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee William | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trafton Mark A | $211,476 | Empire Title & Escrow |