$235,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$181 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled in the heart of Suntree you'll find this charming townhome! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a beautifully updated kitchen, this single story unit sits directly on Suntree Country Club's 8th hole of the Classic course. Enjoy the lush and peaceful golf course views from the living/dining room, primary bedroom and spacious enclosed porch. Other features include newly remodeled kitchen with white cabinets and beautiful quartz counters, neutral tile throughout, indoor laundry room, plenty of closet space, hurricane shutters, and covered carport with extra storage. Just a short walk or golf cart ride to Suntree Country Club and convenient to the beach, shopping, and all that Brevard County has to offer! Relax and enjoy... the HOA takes care of outside maintenance including the roof, insurance and landscaping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eileen Smith

Hart To Hart Real Estate, Inc. License #3053066 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Co-Listed By

Susie Burke

Hart To Hart Real Estate, Inc. License #3109023

Last Buyer's Agent

Xenia Geelhoed

YHSGR-Pioneer License #3438410

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,447

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • No Tub in Bathroom

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-13-28-00000.0-0015.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure
  • Showcase Association Management Association
  • Suntree Pud Stage 1 Replat Of Tr C Unit 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,447

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$493 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: On Golf Course
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Golf Course
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Playground
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Co List Office Mls Id: spa.ohthr0
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-693-2672
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Suntree PUD Stage 1 Replat of Tr C Unit 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Please call/text Susie Burke, 321-759-5960 or Eileen Smith, 321-446-2800 Nestled in the heart of Suntree you'll find this charming townhome! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a beautifully updated kitchen, this single story unit sits directly on Suntree Country Club's 8th hole of the Classic course. Enjoy the lush and peaceful golf course views from the living/dining room, primary bedroom and spacious enclosed porch. Other features include newly remodeled kitchen with white cabinets and beautiful quartz counters, neutral tile throughout, indoor laundry room, plenty of closing space, hurricane shutters, and covered carport with extra storage. Just a short walk or golf cart ride to Suntree Country Club and convenient to the beach, shopping, and all that Brevard County has to offer! Relax and enjoy... the HOA takes care of outside maintenance including the roof, insurance and landscaping.
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.06
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Glass Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Additional Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 257.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 472.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Showcase Association Management
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Viera Middle School

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-13-28-00000.0-0015.00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3447.04

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Suntree
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.67%
Views
99

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.64%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,232

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2020
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2020
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2020
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
List Price
$184,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.71%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2016
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Elizabeth Johnson
CENTURY 21 Paradise Palm Inc
List Price
$168,000
Sold Price
$156,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-7.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.66%
Original Mortgage
$159,082
Interest Rate
3.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2011
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
List Price
$77,500
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
7.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.93%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2011
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
List Price
$77,500
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
7.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Kazoroski Michael S
Bought by
Downey Cheryl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,255
Interest Rate
6.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Hurley Jeanne M
Bought by
Kazoroski Michael S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,935
Interest Rate
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Hurley Jeanne M
Bought by
Hurley Jeanne M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 Prestige Title Of Brevard
Warranty Deed $190,000 Bella Title And Escrow Inc
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $170,000 Supreme Title Closings Llc
Warranty Deed $154,000 International Title And Escr
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $83,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $112,900 State Title Partners Llp
Warranty Deed $85,500 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $159,082 No Value Available
Previous Owner $107,255 No Value Available
Previous Owner $82,935 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $235,000 -1.7% $181 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $239,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $239,000 +25.8% $184 / Sq Ft
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Sold $190,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Off Market $190,000 -- --
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2020 11/03/20 For Sale $199,900 +17.6% $154 / Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Sold $170,000 -0.5% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2020 01/25/20 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Price Changed $170,900 -7.1% $132 / Sq Ft
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Price Changed $184,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
01/09/2020 01/09/20 For Sale $184,000 -5.6% $142 / Sq Ft
11/11/2019 11/11/19 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $150 / Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 For Sale $199,900 +28.1% $154 / Sq Ft
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Sold $156,000 -7.1% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 For Sale $168,000 +102.4% $130 / Sq Ft
08/24/2012 08/24/12 Sold $83,000 +7.1% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2012 08/07/12 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2011 11/10/11 For Sale $77,500 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,238 $243,560 -- --
2024 $3,211 $247,330 -- --
2023 $3,211 $254,030 $0 $0
2022 $2,674 $205,920 $0 $0
2021 $2,449 $153,880 $50,600 $103,280
2020 $2,416 $151,090 $51,000 $100,090
2019 $1,256 $104,260 $0 $0
2018 $1,249 $102,320 $0 $0
2017 $1,247 $100,220 $0 $0
2016 $737 $68,340 $37,000 $31,340
2015 $751 $67,870 $28,000 $39,870
2014 $752 $67,340 $17,000 $50,340

MLS Number: 1063633

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-13-28-00000.0-0015.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.