197 Barbados Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Barbados Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $914,725, approximately $430 per square foot. 197 Barbados Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Bolles Jacquelyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolles Jacquelyn B | $254,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $359,648 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,294 | $349,512 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $339,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $329,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,042 | $319,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,004 | $315,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,943 | $308,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $302,596 | $0 | $0 |