197 Baywinds Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $697,897 - $908,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Baywinds Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $818,224, approximately $323 per square foot. 197 Baywinds Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Clark Elizabeth A and Chauncey F Clark Revocable Tr
Bought by
Clark Steven F and Chauncey F Clark Unified Credi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Steven F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $342,158 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $332,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $322,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $313,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $304,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $300,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $293,350 | $0 | $0 |