197 Beurys Rd Ashland, PA 17921
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,697
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Beurys Rd, Ashland, PA 17921 and is currently estimated at $204,760, approximately $120 per square foot. 197 Beurys Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Hubler Clifford L and Hubler Susan M
Bought by
Hubler Clifford L and Hubler Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Hubler Clifford L and Hubler Susan M
Bought by
Hubler Clifford L and Hubler Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubler Clifford L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubler Clifford L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,394 | $168,700 | $40,900 | $127,800 |
| 2025 | $1,650 | $24,870 | $6,250 | $18,620 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $24,870 | $6,250 | $18,620 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $24,870 | $6,250 | $18,620 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $23,415 | $6,250 | $17,165 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $23,415 | $6,250 | $17,165 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $23,415 | $6,250 | $17,165 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $23,415 | $6,250 | $17,165 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $23,415 | $6,250 | $17,165 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,415 | $6,250 | $17,165 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,415 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map