Seller's Agent in 2015
Scott Smith
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 884-5000
1 in this area
520 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $330,000
Immaculate 3 bedroom family home situated on large corner lot. With over 2,000 Sq Ft, you will have the space you need. Open floorplan to the Family room and dining room. Great place to raise your family. Enjoy parks, walking trails, basketball court, and fishing ponds. Close to schools and other amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indy Metro S Brokerage Email: sasmith@kw.com License #RB14021668 Listed on: 04/21/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Skillern
F.C. Tucker Advantage, REALTOR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Colonial National Mortgage | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Ronald L | $117,325 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | Off Market | $123,500 | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Sold | $123,500 | -6.4% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2015 05/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | For Sale | $131,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $264,900 | $40,800 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $248,700 | $40,800 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $225,600 | $37,100 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $216,600 | $35,300 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $189,700 | $33,300 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $177,400 | $33,300 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $163,300 | $32,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $157,500 | $32,000 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $146,200 | $30,500 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $141,100 | $30,500 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $134,700 | $28,700 | $106,000 |
| 2013 | $1,262 | $130,000 | $25,400 | $104,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Scott Smith
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 884-5000
1 in this area
520 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michelle Skillern
F.C. Tucker Advantage, REALTOR
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21348164
APN: 32-11-08-240-017.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.