197 Crest Rd Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,570 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Crest Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $661,643, approximately $284 per square foot. 197 Crest Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Kapalavayi Srinivas and Kapalavayi Radhamma
Bought by
Dicesare Anthony M and Dicesare Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Ditullio Michael D and Ditullio Judy A
Bought by
Kapalavayi Radhamma and Kapalavayi Srinivas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
The Ravenswood Co Llc
Bought by
Ditullio Michael D and Ditullio Judy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicesare Anthony M | $390,000 | -- | |
| Kapalavayi Radhamma | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ditullio Michael D | $262,854 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ditullio Michael D | $300,500 | |
| Closed | Ditullio Michael D | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Ditullio Michael D | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Ditullio Michael D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,459 | $254,700 | $79,310 | $175,390 |
| 2024 | $7,990 | $254,140 | $79,310 | $174,830 |
| 2023 | $7,716 | $254,140 | $79,310 | $174,830 |
| 2022 | $7,403 | $254,140 | $79,310 | $174,830 |
| 2021 | $7,330 | $252,500 | $79,310 | $173,190 |
| 2020 | $7,283 | $237,780 | $74,190 | $163,590 |
| 2019 | $7,286 | $237,780 | $74,190 | $163,590 |
| 2018 | $7,201 | $236,260 | $74,190 | $162,070 |
| 2017 | $7,201 | $236,260 | $74,190 | $162,070 |
| 2016 | $7,003 | $236,260 | $74,190 | $162,070 |
| 2015 | $6,743 | $231,400 | $64,230 | $167,170 |
| 2014 | $6,563 | $231,400 | $64,230 | $167,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map