Seller's Agent in 2025
Charlotte Martin
HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS
(970) 234-3011
8 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $314,000
Great opportunity for sweat equity! This diamond in the rough has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, comes with owned solar panels, and is situated on a large 0.35-acre cul-de-sac lot. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make it your own! Schedule your personal showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS License #EA40005061 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jill E | $300,000 | Land Title | |
| Rowlett Gregory L | $3,300 | -- | |
| Rowlett Gregory L | $74,000 | -- | |
| Rowlett Gregory L | $57,500 | -- | |
| Rowlett Gregory L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Jill E | $11,640 | |
| Open | King Jill E | $291,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $17,730 | $4,380 | $13,350 |
| 2024 | $702 | $16,630 | $3,570 | $13,060 |
| 2023 | $702 | $16,630 | $3,570 | $13,060 |
| 2022 | $461 | $12,850 | $3,130 | $9,720 |
| 2021 | $450 | $13,220 | $3,220 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $435 | $13,100 | $2,860 | $10,240 |
| 2019 | $396 | $13,100 | $2,860 | $10,240 |
| 2018 | $365 | $10,850 | $2,520 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $365 | $10,850 | $2,520 | $8,330 |
| 2016 | $321 | $10,780 | $2,790 | $7,990 |
| 2015 | $329 | $10,780 | $2,790 | $7,990 |
| 2014 | $326 | $10,670 | $2,790 | $7,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charlotte Martin
HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS
(970) 234-3011
8 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JOSEPH SILZELL
RE/MAX
(970) 462-5154
44 in this area
266 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20255313
APN: 2945-362-02-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.