197 Durango Rd Unit 6B Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $713,188
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Durango Rd Unit 6B, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $668,297, approximately $492 per square foot. 197 Durango Rd Unit 6B is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Johnston Clifton E and Johnston Martha J
Bought by
Ventura Laura K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Laura K | $668,000 | Reli Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,143 | $557,718 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $542,000 | -- | $542,000 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $569,220 | $0 | $569,220 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $342,000 | $0 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $307,000 | $0 | $307,000 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $297,000 | $0 | $297,000 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $292,000 | $0 | $292,000 |