Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Sosani
(718) 915-6892
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $766,000
Brick 2 family in East Flatbush
A private driveway with a garage needs TLC.
vacant and priced to sell.
Don't miss out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 197 East 56 Llc | $550,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 197 East 56 Llc | $412,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | Sold | $550,000 | -15.4% | $341 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $650,000 | 0.0% | $403 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $403 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,831 | $34,800 | $11,700 | $23,100 |
| 2025 | $5,501 | $35,760 | $11,700 | $24,060 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $41,820 | $11,700 | $30,120 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $43,740 | $11,700 | $32,040 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $45,360 | $11,700 | $33,660 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $38,040 | $11,700 | $26,340 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $25,260 | $11,700 | $13,560 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $22,104 | $10,190 | $11,914 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $22,104 | $9,752 | $12,352 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $21,370 | $10,685 | $10,685 |
| 2015 | $826 | $20,161 | $11,513 | $8,648 |
| 2014 | $826 | $19,020 | $13,020 | $6,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Sosani
(718) 915-6892
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 472569
APN: 04704-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.