NOT LISTED FOR SALE

197 Eagle Bend Rd Enterprise, AL 36330

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $305,056

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,808 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2022

Last sale price $265,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,679 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dauphin Junior High School Rated A
  • Attic
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of June 2022

Darling renovated home...move in ready! Very open kitchen & living area with oversized butler's pantry. Tile backsplash makes the cabinets pop. Farmhouse sink. Tile wood plank flooring in kitchen area. Gas fireplace (propane tank stays with home). Three or Four bedrooms with 2 baths. Fourth bedroom could be an office. Just a few of the recent upgrades...roof replaced with architectural shingles in summer of 2020. HVAC replaced Oct. 2020. Duct work for HVAC replaced in summer of 2016. Septic pumped & added new field lines in 2021. Pool liner replaced in Spring of 2019. (Pool is a chlorine pool). Flooring replaced in spring of 2021. New stainless steel appliances to include French door refrigerator in 2021. New paint in 2020-2022. New cabinets in kitchen in 2021. New kitchen countertops in 2021. Termite bond with Tabor - renewed in January 2022. New storage shed in 2021. Vinyl privacy fence. New seamless gutters in 2019, Main bedroom & living room have tray ceilings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Reeves

CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY License #73653 Listed on: 05/20/2022

CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

June Snellgrove

COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE License #98187

COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $504

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x150x105x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,808 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-03-05-4-000-025.0800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$504

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: Outside City Limits, Level, Subdivision
  • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Pool, Pool Equipment
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Wood Creek
  • Directions: Rucker Blvd. toward Enterprise Fort Rucker Gate. Take left into Wood Creek on Cedar Grove Lane. Right on Eagle Bend Road & home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Jetted Tub, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.36
  • Topography: Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Propane
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Enterprise

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Daleville High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 105x150x105x150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 13-03-05-4-000-025.0800
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 504.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2022
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Long Clayton T and Long Kayla D
Bought by
Brault Maxwell Robert
Seller's Agent
Shawn Reeves
CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY
Buyer's Agent
June Snellgrove
COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
10.42%
Current Estimated Value
$284,264

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,264
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.83%
Original Mortgage
$264,752
Outstanding Balance
$249,302
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,962

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Cochran Christopher David
Bought by
Long Clayton T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2012
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Robert C Robert C and Brown Christina
Bought by
Cochran Christopher David and Cochran Harmyn L
Seller's Agent
Linda Simmons
TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
Debbie Burgess
TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE
List Price
$193,000
Sold Price
$189,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brault Maxwell Robert $265,000 None Listed On Document
Long Clayton T $180,000 None Available
Cochran Christopher David $189,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brault Maxwell Robert $264,752
Previous Owner Long Clayton T $176,739
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Sold $265,000 +10.4% $147 / Sq Ft
05/30/2022 05/30/22 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 For Sale $240,000 +27.0% $133 / Sq Ft
07/17/2012 07/17/12 Sold $189,000 -2.1% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2012 07/17/12 For Sale $193,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,941 $62,640 $10,680 $51,960
2024 $1,941 $29,500 $5,140 $24,360
2023 $876 $26,200 $4,800 $21,400
2022 $501 $17,220 $680 $16,540
2021 $504 $17,320 $2,760 $14,560
2020 $534 $16,540 $1,500 $15,040
2019 $534 $16,540 $1,500 $15,040
2018 $539 $16,680 $1,540 $15,140
2017 $525 $16,240 $1,500 $14,740
2016 $0 $16,480 $1,500 $14,980
2015 -- $16,480 $1,500 $14,980
2014 -- $16,240 $1,500 $14,740
2013 -- $16,240 $1,500 $14,740

Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

MLS Number: 517212

APN: 13-03-05-4-000-025.0800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.