197 Falcetti Dr Arnold, MO 63010
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2007
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Rent | $2,585 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $2,585 | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Rent | $2,585 | +10.2% | -- | |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | Rented | $2,345 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Price Changed | $2,345 | -9.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Price Changed | $2,595 | -7.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | Price Changed | $2,795 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | Price Changed | $2,895 | +3.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | For Rent | $2,795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2015 09/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
- 3820 N Barrington Ct
- 308 Marilyn Dr
- 2175 San Simeon Dr
- 2796 Corral Estate
- 2657 Kimberly Anne Ln
- 3906 Cherry Brook Dr
- 3910 Cherry Brook Dr
- 2019 San Angelo Dr
- 5001 Fawn Cir
- 2118 Larkspur Landing
- 5043 Country View Dr
- 2811 Vineyard Dr
- 68 Rex Aire Ct Unit 68
- 1821 Hilltop Village Ln
- 101 Rex Aire Ct Unit 101
- 4052 Whitehall Dr
- 3182 White Pine Dr
- 3128 Pinebrook Dr
- 3138 5 Oaks Dr
- 3261 5 Oaks Dr
- 3687 Elm Gardens Dr Unit a
- 3958 Ryan Rd
- 3865 Crest Circle Dr
- 2714 Cherry Brook Dr
- 1806 Partridge Dr
- 3243 Miller Rd
- 1905 Richardson Place Dr
- 3091 Adayah Dr
- 1778 Richardson Rd
- 1599 Miller Rd Unit 1609
- 1516 Lakewood Landing
- 2293 Maxville Ln
- 765 Lonedell Rd
- 1735 Old State Road M
- 2947 Meramar Dr
- 2833 Hilly Haven Ct
- 5265 Suson Hills Dr
- 7235 Adams Ct
- 5625 Hunters Valley Ct
- 763 Shadow Pine Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.