197 Hale Rd Stanley, NM 87056
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,969
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Hale Rd, Stanley, NM 87056 and is currently estimated at $627,520, approximately $126 per square foot. 197 Hale Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including South Mountain Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Higgins Virgil N and Higgins Sharon L
Bought by
Orwat Charles Michael and Orwat Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orwat Charles Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $442,769 | $16,340 | $426,429 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $440,769 | $26,760 | $414,009 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $417,393 | $17,336 | $400,057 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $405,256 | $16,851 | $388,405 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $131,157 | $5,459 | $125,698 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $127,344 | $5,306 | $122,038 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $123,641 | $5,158 | $118,483 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $120,047 | $5,015 | $115,032 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $116,557 | $4,875 | $111,682 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $115,714 | $7,285 | $108,429 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $112,344 | $7,073 | $105,271 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $108,962 | $6,860 | $102,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map