197 Johnson Ct Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Johnson Ct, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $297,033, approximately $135 per square foot. 197 Johnson Ct is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Loyed Michael and Loyed Michael
Bought by
Ransom David G and Flores Rachel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,063
Outstanding Balance
$165,518
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$131,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransom David G | $189,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ransom David G | $193,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $283,349 | $28,948 | $254,401 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $267,289 | $20,244 | $247,045 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $292,086 | $18,919 | $273,167 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $274,520 | $17,681 | $256,839 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $200,377 | $16,830 | $183,547 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $183,726 | $16,500 | $167,226 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $160,383 | $13,533 | $146,850 |
| 2018 | $232 | $13,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $13,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map