197 Lakeview Dr Brandon, VT 05733
Estimated Value: $651,978 - $784,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Lakeview Dr, Brandon, VT 05733 and is currently estimated at $705,745, approximately $350 per square foot. 197 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Academy at Leicester Sudbury & Whiting and Otter Valley Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,691 | $396,400 | $125,600 | $270,800 |
| 2023 | $9,486 | $396,400 | $125,600 | $270,800 |
| 2022 | $9,638 | $396,400 | $125,600 | $270,800 |
| 2021 | $9,672 | $396,400 | $125,600 | $270,800 |
| 2020 | $9,603 | $396,400 | $125,600 | $270,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $396,400 | $125,600 | $270,800 |
| 2018 | $9,801 | $344,800 | $92,800 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $9,606 | $344,800 | $92,800 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $9,606 | $344,800 | $92,800 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,448 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map