197 Middlesex Ave Wilmington, MA 01887
North Wilmington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,040,284
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Middlesex Ave, Wilmington, MA 01887 and is currently estimated at $989,571, approximately $353 per square foot. 197 Middlesex Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wilmington Middle School, Wilmington High School, and Abundant Life Christian School and Childcare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Ronan David B and Cordeiro Glenis A
Bought by
Tavares Lindsay E and Tavares Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,489
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$838,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Ronan Bernard J
Bought by
Ronan David B and Cordeiro Glenis A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavares Lindsay E | $240,000 | -- | |
| Ronan David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavares Lindsay E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,573 | $923,400 | $275,300 | $648,100 |
| 2024 | $10,185 | $891,100 | $275,300 | $615,800 |
| 2023 | $9,822 | $822,600 | $250,300 | $572,300 |
| 2022 | $10,179 | $781,200 | $208,500 | $572,700 |
| 2021 | $9,883 | $714,100 | $189,500 | $524,600 |
| 2020 | $10,272 | $756,400 | $189,500 | $566,900 |
| 2019 | $10,054 | $731,200 | $180,500 | $550,700 |
| 2018 | $9,590 | $665,500 | $171,900 | $493,600 |
| 2017 | $8,473 | $586,400 | $171,900 | $414,500 |
| 2016 | $8,272 | $565,400 | $163,800 | $401,600 |
| 2015 | $7,934 | $552,100 | $163,800 | $388,300 |
| 2014 | $6,565 | $461,000 | $156,100 | $304,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map