197 N Fork Rd Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 N Fork Rd, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $347,746, approximately $339 per square foot. 197 N Fork Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including James W. Lintott Elementary School, Orin C. Smith Elementary School, and Olympic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Levine Brian R and Robertson Taresa D
Bought by
Knee Tom and Knee Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Wylam Violet R
Bought by
Price Laura S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Teitzel Gary K
Bought by
Levine Brian R and Robertson Taresa D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee Tom | $120,000 | Title Guaranty | |
| Price Laura S | $186,500 | Title Guaranty | |
| Levine Brian R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $323,800 | $121,100 | $202,700 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $312,700 | $121,100 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $330,000 | $34,800 | $295,200 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $283,800 | $27,800 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $283,800 | $27,800 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $234,300 | $26,500 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $200,900 | $26,500 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $918 | $172,100 | $22,100 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $78,900 | $22,100 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,900 | $23,200 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,500 | $19,800 | $61,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,200 | $19,800 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map