197 N Sunset Dr Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 N Sunset Dr, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $333,831, approximately $234 per square foot. 197 N Sunset Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $249,200 | $35,000 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $249,200 | $35,000 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $249,200 | $35,000 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $249,200 | $35,000 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $184,700 | $35,000 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $184,700 | $35,000 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $184,700 | $35,000 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $184,700 | $35,000 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $181,900 | $35,000 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $181,900 | $35,000 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $181,900 | $35,000 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $181,900 | $35,000 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map