NOT LISTED FOR SALE

197 Pennington Place Jackson, TN 38305

Estimated Value: $209,702 - $249,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2015

Last sale price $110,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,344 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Fenced Yard
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of October 2015

Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Pennington Place subdivision. Large bedrooms, eat in kitchen, dining room and fenced back yard. Convenient location. Well taken care of and move in ready!!! Seller Loves her home but is getting married and they don't need 2 homes :)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Blackwood

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty License #273734 Listed on: 07/13/2015

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Clay Fowler

Prosper Realty Group License #330963

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Age: 24
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Group: D
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1991
  • New Construction: No
  • Resort: No
  • Subtype: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet/Vinyl | Laminate Hardwood
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 65.27
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 1716
  • Appliances: Disposal | Dishwasher | Security System
  • Estimated Unheated Sq Ft: 400
  • Attic Type: Pull Down Stairs
  • Bedroom 2 Level: m
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 12x13
  • Bedroom 3 Level: m
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 12x12
  • Countertops: Formica (Plastic)
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs | Masonry
  • Formal Dining Rm Level: m
  • Formal Dining Rm Size: 12x11
  • Foyer Level: m
  • Foyer Size: 5x10
  • Great Room Level: m
  • Great Room Size: 16x18
  • In Law Quarters: No
  • Internal Features: Cable TV | Ceiling Fan(s) | Garage Door Opener | Smoke Detector | Washer/Dryer Connection | Electric Water Heater
  • Kitchen Features: Eat In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: m
  • Kitchen Size: 21x13
  • Laundry Room Level: m
  • Laundry Room Size: 5x7
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Level2: m
  • Master Bedroom Size: 15x12
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Car Storage: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Air Units: 1
  • Cooling System: Cent. A/C-Electric
  • Heating System: Gas Forced Air Cent.
  • Water Heater Units: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Gated Community: No

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 10/30/2015 4:55:35 PM
  • Geo Address Line: 197 Pennington Pl
  • Geo Primary City: Jackson
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Madison Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: TN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Lot Size: 75x86x92x190x58
  • Map Number: 044D
  • Parcel Number: 050.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Loncar Richard Michael
Bought by
Richard Michael Loncar and Richard Debra Lee
Current Estimated Value
$238,426

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2015
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
List Price
$112,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
D & J Investments Inc
Bought by
Mathis Lindsay N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Safa Hassan M
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Harvey Family Trust
Bought by
Safa Hassan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
5.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Harvey David L
Bought by
Harvey Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Bought by
Harvey David L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Purvis Robert T
Bought by
Bean Albert R and Bean Demetra F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Salley Jerry D
Bought by
Purvis Robert and Purvis Ruth

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1993
Bought by
Salley Jerry D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1991
Bought by
Sherman Raymond E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richard Michael Loncar -- None Listed On Document
Loncar Richard Michael $110,000 --
Mathis Lindsay N $103,000 --
D $85,000 --
Federal National Mtg Associati -- --
Safa Hassan M $109,000 --
Harvey Family Trust -- --
Harvey David L $119,100 --
Bean Albert R $98,000 --
Purvis Robert $90,000 --
Salley Jerry D -- --
Sherman Raymond E -- --
Beacon Hill Prop Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mathis Lindsay N $86,000
Previous Owner Beacon Hill Prop Inc $87,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Sold $110,000 -1.8% $64 / Sq Ft
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2015 07/13/15 For Sale $112,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $878 $46,875 $4,500 $42,375
2024 $878 $46,875 $4,500 $42,375
2022 $1,633 $46,875 $4,500 $42,375
2021 $1,138 $26,400 $3,500 $22,900
2020 $1,138 $26,400 $3,500 $22,900
2019 $1,138 $26,400 $3,500 $22,900
2018 $1,138 $26,400 $3,500 $22,900
2017 $1,136 $25,750 $3,500 $22,250
2016 $1,059 $25,750 $3,500 $22,250
2015 $1,059 $25,750 $3,500 $22,250
2014 $1,062 $25,825 $3,500 $22,325
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 167904

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 044D-D-050.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.