197 Perry Rd Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Perry Rd, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $244,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 197 Perry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John Small Elementary School, and John C. Tayloe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Bought by
Arnold Michael Dean and Arnold Tracy Jordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Michael Dean | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $382,886 | $47,040 | $335,846 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $203,985 | $32,739 | $171,246 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $203,985 | $32,739 | $171,246 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $203,985 | $32,739 | $171,246 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $203,985 | $32,739 | $171,246 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $203,985 | $32,739 | $171,246 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $203,985 | $32,739 | $171,246 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $203,985 | $32,739 | $171,246 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $184,788 | $32,739 | $152,049 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $184,788 | $32,739 | $152,049 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,735 | $32,739 | $156,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map