2680 Gallberry Rd Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $386,877 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2680 Gallberry Rd, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $418,219, approximately $169 per square foot. 2680 Gallberry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John Small Elementary School, and John C. Tayloe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Bought by
Perry Douglas Wayne and Perry Karla B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Douglas Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $361,677 | $28,420 | $333,257 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $212,444 | $19,999 | $192,445 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $212,444 | $19,999 | $192,445 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $212,444 | $19,999 | $192,445 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $212,444 | $19,999 | $192,445 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $212,444 | $19,999 | $192,445 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $212,444 | $19,999 | $192,445 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $212,444 | $19,999 | $192,445 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $248,423 | $20,000 | $228,423 |
| 2016 | $737 | $94,926 | $20,000 | $74,926 |
| 2015 | $659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,926 | $20,000 | $74,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map