197 Pinehill Dr Rochester, NY 14622
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $195,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Pinehill Dr, Rochester, NY 14622 and is currently estimated at $174,574, approximately $175 per square foot. 197 Pinehill Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and St Kateri School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $130,000 | $24,000 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $130,000 | $24,000 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $130,000 | $24,000 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $83,700 | $22,300 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $83,700 | $22,300 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $83,700 | $22,300 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $83,700 | $22,300 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $83,700 | $22,300 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $85,000 | $16,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $85,000 | $16,000 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $16,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $16,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map