197 Siebert Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $488,716
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Siebert Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $435,679, approximately $185 per square foot. 197 Siebert Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Blach Christine
Bought by
Jakubowicz Noah and Rogers Shelby E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,891
Outstanding Balance
$378,430
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Blach Peter B and Blach Christine M
Bought by
Another Custom Home By Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakubowicz Noah | $386,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Another Custom Home By Walter | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jakubowicz Noah | $379,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $296,000 | $35,500 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $8,233 | $296,000 | $35,500 | $260,500 |
| 2023 | $8,208 | $296,000 | $35,500 | $260,500 |
| 2022 | $7,982 | $296,000 | $35,500 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $7,883 | $296,000 | $35,500 | $260,500 |
| 2020 | $7,613 | $296,000 | $35,500 | $260,500 |
| 2019 | $6,873 | $230,000 | $24,700 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $7,142 | $230,000 | $24,700 | $205,300 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $230,000 | $24,700 | $205,300 |
| 2016 | $6,900 | $230,000 | $24,700 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $24,700 | $205,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $24,700 | $205,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map