197 Slater Ave Providence, RI 02906
Blackstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,495,874 - $1,810,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,812
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Slater Ave, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $1,686,625, approximately $442 per square foot. 197 Slater Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Montessori Childrens House, Lincoln School, and Jewish Community Day School Of Rhode Island.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Providence Water Supply
Bought by
Roosevelt Assoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Levine Donald M
Bought by
Macielak Alex and Mcgrath Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt Assoc | $2,034 | None Available | |
| Macielak Alex | $650,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macielak Alex | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,944 | $1,421,900 | $804,900 | $617,000 |
| 2024 | $18,220 | $992,900 | $400,400 | $592,500 |
| 2023 | $18,220 | $992,900 | $400,400 | $592,500 |
| 2022 | $17,674 | $992,900 | $400,400 | $592,500 |
| 2021 | $18,830 | $766,700 | $301,700 | $465,000 |
| 2020 | $17,506 | $712,800 | $301,700 | $411,100 |
| 2019 | $17,506 | $712,800 | $301,700 | $411,100 |
| 2018 | $20,800 | $650,800 | $259,100 | $391,700 |
| 2017 | $20,800 | $650,800 | $259,100 | $391,700 |
| 2016 | $20,800 | $650,800 | $259,100 | $391,700 |
| 2015 | $20,406 | $616,500 | $274,300 | $342,200 |
| 2014 | $20,807 | $616,500 | $274,300 | $342,200 |
| 2013 | $20,807 | $616,500 | $274,300 | $342,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map