197 Strawberry Ln Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $277,001 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Strawberry Ln, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $296,000, approximately $199 per square foot. 197 Strawberry Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Smith Zachary D
Bought by
Redd Angela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Smith Zachary D
Bought by
Smith Angela Redd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Aiken Robert W and Aiken Janet
Bought by
Smith Zachary D and Redd Angela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redd Angela C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Angela Redd | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Zachary D | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Angela Redd | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $7,160 | $660 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $790 | $9,340 | $860 | $8,480 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $6,230 | $600 | $5,630 |
| 2022 | $752 | $6,230 | $600 | $5,630 |
| 2021 | $729 | $6,230 | $600 | $5,630 |
| 2020 | $655 | $6,228 | $600 | $5,628 |
| 2019 | $668 | $6,230 | $600 | $5,630 |
| 2018 | $625 | $5,540 | $600 | $4,940 |
| 2017 | $609 | $5,540 | $600 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $633 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,340 | $520 | $4,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map