305 Hickory Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $295,951 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Hickory Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $316,488, approximately $209 per square foot. 305 Hickory Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Aiken Robert W and Aiken Janet G
Bought by
Aiken Robert W and Aiken Janet G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Aiken Janet G
Bought by
Aiken Robert W and Aiken Janet G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Aiken Robert W
Bought by
Aiken Janet G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aiken Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Aiken Janet G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $8,090 | $690 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $672 | $7,040 | $600 | $6,440 |
| 2023 | $606 | $7,040 | $600 | $6,440 |
| 2022 | $608 | $7,040 | $600 | $6,440 |
| 2021 | $631 | $7,040 | $600 | $6,440 |
| 2020 | $502 | $7,036 | $600 | $6,436 |
| 2019 | $502 | $7,040 | $600 | $6,440 |
| 2018 | $502 | $6,280 | $600 | $5,680 |
| 2017 | $489 | $6,280 | $600 | $5,680 |
| 2015 | $508 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,100 | $520 | $5,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map