197 Waller Rd Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $171,798 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Waller Rd, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $197,700, approximately $139 per square foot. 197 Waller Rd is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $50,888 | $7,877 | $43,011 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $48,474 | $6,564 | $41,910 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $46,340 | $6,564 | $39,776 |
| 2022 | $933 | $33,628 | $3,371 | $30,257 |
| 2021 | $788 | $29,895 | $3,371 | $26,524 |
| 2020 | $793 | $28,122 | $2,964 | $25,158 |
| 2019 | $519 | $26,096 | $2,964 | $23,132 |
| 2018 | $520 | $26,096 | $2,964 | $23,132 |
| 2017 | $496 | $23,704 | $2,964 | $20,740 |
| 2016 | $464 | $22,527 | $2,470 | $20,057 |
| 2015 | $463 | $22,527 | $2,470 | $20,057 |
| 2014 | $470 | $22,714 | $3,668 | $19,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map