197 Windy Ln Unit 197 Tustin, CA 92782
Estimated Value: $1,053,766 - $1,197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Windy Ln Unit 197, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,142,692, approximately $783 per square foot. 197 Windy Ln Unit 197 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Watanabe Ronald T and Watanabe Joan M
Bought by
Watanabe Ronald T and Watanabe Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,600
Outstanding Balance
$318,346
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$824,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Watanabe Ronald T and Watanabe Joan M
Bought by
1986 Watanabe Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Watanabe Jenny
Bought by
Watanabe Scott M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Watanabe Ronald T and Watanabe Joan M
Bought by
Watanabe Ronald T and Watanabe Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Watanabe Ronald T and Watanabe Joan M
Bought by
Watanabe Scott M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2005
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Watanabe Ronald T and Watenabe Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$501,212
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watanabe Ronald T | -- | North American Title | |
| Watanabe Ronald T | -- | North American Title | |
| 1986 Watanabe Living Trust | -- | North American Title | |
| Watanabe Ronald T | -- | North American Title | |
| Watanabe Scott M | -- | North American Title | |
| Watanabe Ronald T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Watanabe Ronald T | -- | North American Title | |
| Watanabe Scott M | -- | None Available | |
| Watanabe Ronald T | $627,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watanabe Ronald T | $397,600 | |
| Closed | Watanabe Ronald T | $399,500 | |
| Closed | Watanabe Ronald T | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Watanabe Ronald T | $501,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,143 | $589,971 | $307,775 | $282,196 |
| 2024 | $9,143 | $578,403 | $301,740 | $276,663 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $567,062 | $295,823 | $271,239 |
| 2022 | $9,108 | $555,944 | $290,023 | $265,921 |
| 2021 | $8,927 | $545,044 | $284,337 | $260,707 |
| 2020 | $8,868 | $539,456 | $281,422 | $258,034 |
| 2019 | $8,690 | $528,879 | $275,904 | $252,975 |
| 2018 | $8,563 | $518,509 | $270,494 | $248,015 |
| 2017 | $8,397 | $508,343 | $265,191 | $243,152 |
| 2016 | $8,126 | $498,376 | $259,991 | $238,385 |
| 2015 | $7,942 | $490,890 | $256,085 | $234,805 |
| 2014 | $6,805 | $390,017 | $169,879 | $220,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map